top of page

WCO Orchestra Personnel

First Violin

Devin Copfer, concertmaster

Benedicta Enrile Chair

Elizabeth Fisher

Nora Dukart

           Michael and Lindsay Rerko Chair

Nia Dewberry

Ashley Dyer

Mathew Kinnear

Joyce Green

Gabriella Miller

Second Violin

Ella Pittsford, principal second

Nancy Elkington and Ted Dziemianowicz Chair

Sheila Santa
Anne Zavaglia
Laura Gauntner Koh
Emily Chen

Viola

Deborah Price, principal

       Nancy Elkington and Ted                   

        Dziemianowicz Chair

Meagan Cramm
Vince Huzicka
Norman Cardwell Murri
Rachel Tweedy

Cello

Jane van Voorhis, principal

Greg and Kira Burton Chair, in memory of Barbara Sarbaugh

Dan Comiskey

Ellen Stukenberg Chair

Amadeus Twu

Michelle Geissbuhler Chair

Jay Holloway

Double Bass

Aidan Terry, principal

           Mick and Beth Ann Ball Chair

Merideth Eshelman

          Courtland and Missy Bishop Chair

Jeff Weeks

Flute

Erin Helgeson Torres, principal

Julie Dawson Chair

Katie Kuvin

Julie Dawson Chair

Luke Shultz

Oboe

Brad Walsh, principal

          Robert Owen Vegeler Chair

Kelli Lawrence

Michael Reuda

Clarinet

Nancy Gamso, principal

Charlie and Betsy Warner Chair

Bob Pfeifer

David and Bronwynn Hopton Chair

Bassoon

Scott Hanratty, principal

Frank and Connie Shepherd Chair

Emily Klepinger

French Horn

Mitchell McCrady, principal

Kaylyn Mallory

        The Pauline Family Chair

Jennifer Moncrief

          David and Pam Subler Chair

William Holderby

Trumpet

Dale Nawrocki, principal

Sarah Grosse

Trombone

Tony Weikel, principal

Doug Moran
Zachary Zerkle

Tuba

Tony Zilincik, principal

Percussion

Ben Shaheen, principal

          Daniel Bruce Yaffe Chair

Sam Sherer

          Linda Royalty Chair

Cameron Leach
Chris Lizak
Scott Wedell
James Lindroth

Harp

Shayla Werner

Piano

Suzanne Newcomb

          William Louis Yaffe Chair

Orchestra Manager

Rachel Tweedy
 

Production Manager

Daniel Hange

Tyler Norin

Conducting Apprentice

bottom of page